Alumni Society

The Alumni Society consists of alumni who provide financial contributions in support of sustaining the future of Providence St. Mel. This society honors alumni who have made contribu-tions that total $1,000 or more since graduation.

Founder’s Circle – $200,000 and above
Michael E. Hora, St. Mel ’62
Michael D. O’Halleran, St. Mel ’68

Leader’s Circle – $100,000-$199,999
Anthony J. Salemi, St. Mel ’67

President’s Circle – $50,000-$99,999
Marietta C. Bratta-Garber, Providence ’60
Gladys M. Nowicki, Providence ’46

Principal’s Circle – $25,000-$49,999
Carl L. Harris ’77

Dreamer’s Circle – $10,000-$24,999
Letitia D. Dillard ’96
Michael J. Graft, St. Mel ’50
Leona Jackson, Providence ’39
Sylvia L. Jones ’89
Cassandra R. Minor ’84
Ronald L. Price ’78
Gerald W. Shay, St. Mel ’60
Thomas A. Sullivan Trust, St. Mel ’20
Phyllis A. Wojtar, Providence ’44
Marietta C. Bratta-Garber, Providence ’60
Gladys M. Nowicki, Providence ’46

Builder’s Circle – $5,000-$9,999

John E. Abney ’96
Albert L. Braggs ’69
Kimberlee J. Burt ’88
John Coughlin, St. Mel ’68
Timothy D. Ervin ’91
Joseph F. Fels, St. Mel ’40
Wayne L. Haraldson, St. Mel ’59
Beatrice C. Hurey ’85
Angela F. Johnson-Williams ’89
Clement J. McDonald, St. Mel ’67
Eugene L. Moore ’97
Nicholas Piediscalzi, St. Mel ’48
Robert C. Sassetti, St. Mel ’47

Planner’s Circle – $2,500-$4,999
Peter A. Brusca, St. Mel ’59
Jamelyn E. Cotton ’86
Cecelia W. Fairfax ’74
Gloria A. Franchi, Providence ’49
Marie Gartland, Providence ’68
Jerald T. Gary ’03
Lawrence E. Grisham ’69
Lowell D. Hamilton ’85
Patricia S. Hanlon, Providence ’46
Linton Johnson ’98
Alice M. Maresh, Providence ’40
Patrick Martin, St. Mel ’67
Daniel R. McLean, St. Mel ’55
Virginia R. Reed, Providence ’54
Earl J. Ruppert, St. Mel ’42
Betty Sloan, Providence ’55
Deborah Sturgis-Hinton ’89
John F. Sweeney, St. Mel ’52
Patricia Wilde, Providence ’53

Worker’s Circle – $1,000 – $2,499
Virginia B. Anderson, Providence ’65
Adwoa V. Antwi-Barfi, ‘00
Joseph P. Bauer, St. Mel ’63
Kathryn A. Bernards, Providence ’66
Michael P. Brennan, St. Mel ’63
DaToya J. Burtin Cox, ‘96
Gregory L. Canty ’83
Ave Maria Capitanini, Providence ’45
Janetta Cotton ’86
Dorothy Crane Davis, Providence ’40
Anita Curi, Providence ’40
Patricia A. Danloe, Providene ’57
Deila L. Davis, ‘91
Noreen Dennehy Jasinski, Providence ’52
Bobby T. Dillard ’96
Vickie V. Fair ’79
Emmanuel Ford ’02
Ericka K. Gibson ’90
Matthew R. Humphries ’92
George Johnson ’72
Roberta F. Arenz Kaminski, Providence ’59
Thomas E. Kearney, St. Mel ’46
Robert P. Littlefield, St. Mel ’44
Chester A. Lizak, St. Mel ’54
Margaret Loftus, Providence ’46
Irene V. Maksym, Providence ’60
Arthur C. Martin, St. Mel ’37
Patrick J. Mellett, St. Mel ’55
Sam L. Miller, St. Mel ‘44
Nedra Miller Karim ’75
Roosevelt Moncure ’80
Shawn W. Nelson ’90
James J. O’Connor, St. Mel ’65
John R. Olechny, St. Mel ’65
Tonya Price ’85
Daniel Pankiewicz, Providence ’57
Myla M. Patterson-Smith ’96
Bill Reider, St. Mel ’46
Irene Smith-Steele ’75
Kimbrel D. Stephen ’72
Stephanie Taylor ’84
Calvin C. Thurman ’72
Kimber A. Turner, ‘03
Kimberly A. Whiting ’87
Aleatha Wilson ’87
Christine Wilson ’88
Diane A. Zachwieja, Providence ’60

Go Top